Best acupuncturist

First place: Misun Oh Acupuncture

503 Windsor Park Drive, Washington Township.

Second place: KAM Medical Acupuncture

521 E. Stroop Road, Kettering

Third Place: AcuLife Acupuncture + Integrated Care

6700 Loop Road, Building 4, Centerville

Best Aesthetic Services

First place: Square One Salon & Spa

Multiple locations

Second Place: Gem City Beauty

1100 Brown Street, Dayton

Third Place: The Salon on Rahn & Day Spa

30 W. Rahn Rd., Washington Township.

Best barber

First place: Centerville Barbers – A little quirky

162 Franklin Street West, Downtown

Second Place: Kettering Barber Company

3919 Marshall Road, Kettering

Third place: Bellbrook Barber Co.

11 Franklin Street East, Bellbrook

Best Gym

First place: Femme Fatale Dayton

4623 Gateway Circle, Kettering

Second Place: Kettering Fitness and Wellness Center

3351 Shroyer Road, Kettering

Third Place: Anytime Fitness

Multiple locations

Best Hair Salon/Stylist

First place: Square One Salon & Spa

Multiple locations

Second place: The Red Room

5847 Far Hills Ave, Washington Township.

Third place: Rumors Hair Studio

2723 Miamisburg Centerville Rd., Washington Twp.

best hypnotist

First place: Miami Valley Counseling & Hypnosis Center

1255 N. Fairfield Road, Beavercreek

Second Place: Purna Devi Healing Arts

532 Buckeye Street, Miamisburg

Best massage therapists

First place (tie): 252 West Salon & MedSpa

252 Franklin Street West, Centerville

First place (tie): Body Balance Massage & Skincare

4134 Linden Ave, Suite 203B, Dayton

Third place: Oriana Adam

3890 Indian Ripple Road, Beavercreek

Best place to get a manicure

First place: Square One Salon & Spa

Multiple locations

Second Place: 252 West Salon & MedSpa

252 Franklin Street West, Centerville

Third Place: Venetian Nail Spa

4425 Walnut Street, Beavercreek

best spa

First place: Square One Salon & Spa

Multiple locations

Second place: Woodhouse Spa – Dayton

4412 Buckeye Lane, Beavercreek

Third place: 252 West Salon & MedSpa

252 Franklin Street West, Centerville

Best tanning salon

First place: Bear Naked Tanning

Multiple locations

Second place: LA TAN

Multiple locations

Third place: Elevate aesthetics

773 Miamisburg Centerville Rd., Washington Twp.

Best tattoo artist

First place: Caleb Neff, Blacklist Tattoo

3856 Kemp Road, Beavercreek

Second place: Dontae Foster

135 East 4th Street, Dayton

Third place: Dustie Pitstick

www.instagram.com/mobunniemoproblems/

Best Yoga/Pilates

First place: Speakeasy Yoga

510 E. 3rd Street, Dayton

Second place: Day Yoga Studio

Multiple locations

Third place: Ignite Yoga

669 Miamisburg Centerville Rd., Washington Twp.